Languages:



Telephone help:
+34 943 71 19 30

Copyright©2001
Address:
ategi s.coop
POLO DE INNOVACIÓN GARAIA
Arizmendiarreta, 5
20500 Arrastre - Mondragón
Gipuzkoa

Company address:
Pº José María
20500 Arrasate-Mondragón
Gipuzkoa
:


Image showing a group of people in a meeting at work
Welcome Ategi b2b

You are in : Start >  Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Privacy policy



ATEGI S.COOP knows how much you value your privacy. The rules and criteria ATEGI S.COOP follow for using the data you freely and voluntarily provide us with via our website are detailed on this page.

 

ATEGI S.COOP, through its website www.ategi.com, is firmly and decisively committed to protecting the privacy of its users and visitors, and undertakes to keep their data confidential.

 

The data you provide us with will be included in a database that is the property and responsibility of ATEGI S.COOP, with company address at Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta 5, 20500, Arrasate, Gipuzkoa. These databases figure in the General Data Protection Register (RGPD) of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

The automatic collection and processing of Personal User Data is necessary in order to attend to your queries and/or requests for subscription to our services. Refusal to provide the data makes it impossible for us to respond or attend to your requests.

 

The data is collected with the purpose of suitably attending to and processing the queries and requests sent, for management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of the services the users decide to subscribe to, for registration for these services, or for adapting these services to the users’ tastes and preferences, studying how the users utilise the services, designing new services related to these services, sending, by traditional and electronic means, technical, operational and commercial information on products and services offered by ATEGI S.COOP, at present and the future, for which you expressly give us your consent.

 

The purpose of the automatic collection and processing of the personal data may also include sending questionnaires, which you are not obliged to respond to.

 

All the information provided by the Users via the Portal Services must be truthful. The User therefore guarantees the authenticity of all the data they communicate on filling in the forms required for subscribing to the Services. In the same way, it will be the User’s responsibility to maintain all the information sent to ATEGI S.COOP constantly updated so that we can respond in accordance with the User’s real situation at all times. In any case, the User will be the sole person liable for any false or inaccurate statements they may make, and for any damage this may cause to ATEGI S.COOP.

 

If you do not wish us to have access to your data or if you wish to know what data we have on you, or if you wish to modify this data or delete it from our databases, you may contact us personally by writing by ordinary post to the company address below, sending us a written, signed request:

 

ATEGI S.COOP

 

Paseo José María Arizmendiarrieta 5,

 

20500, Arrasate, Gipuzkoa

 

Ref. Personal Data

 

In certain cases, in accordance with the applicable legislation (the LOPD or Spanish Law on Data Protection), the request will need to contain the name and surname of the user, a photocopy of their Spanish Identity Document or equivalent, together with the content of the request they wish to make.

The personal data you provide us with will not be transferred to third parties. It may only be communicated to other offices belonging to the ALZA S.L Network due to the geographical proximity to the User, if this should be necessary to answer to the requestors’ queries.

 

In accordance with the data protection legislation in force, we have adopted suitable security levels for the data you provide us with, and we also use all the technical means within our power to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access or theft of the same.

 

 


Disclosure of data to third-party companies

 

If we should need to use the services of other companies (the postal service or a messenger or transport service, for example) in order to provide you with the information, products or services you require, we will only provide these companies with the information strictly necessary for them to carry out this task, and we will prohibit them from using this information for any other purpose.

 

 

 

Computer identification. Cookies.

 

For optimum functioning of the website, it is sometimes necessary to obtain information on the computer accessing it, or to identify this computer, in order to count the visits to the site, for example, or to know what type of browser is used by each user or so that the user does not have to select the language in which they wish to view the site each time they access it. In no case will this identification provide us with any personal information on yourself, or give us any information on the content of your computer.

 

For the aforementioned purposes of identification, text files called "cookies", which are temporarily stored in your computer, are habitually used. They are totally harmless and very small in size. The website automatically consults the cookies when you access it, and as a result it can display specific content to you in accordance with previous choices you have made, allow you to access reserved areas or store the products you have selected if a shopping cart purchase system exists, among many other possible functions.

 

You may configure your Internet browser not to accept cookies, although this may prevent you from using all the features of the website.

 


Updating of this declaration

 

Our data protection policy may vary due to possible changes in the legislation or the criteria issued by the Data Protection Agency, but in all cases these variations will be necessary for adapting our policy to the legislation in force and to user protection criteria. We will keep you informed of any such changes that may occur through this website.

 

We therefore recommend you access this page each time you wish to send us personal data.

 



© Ategi b2b  |Privacy policy|Web Map Web